Youth Fixtures

  • Sherwood Rangers - Under 10 Softball
     
    Readers Medway Area Youth League (East)

    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    Aoril 25 Borstal Swallows (Friendly Match) A 6.00 pm

    May 02      
    May 09      
    May 16 Borstal Swallows (Friendly Match) H 6.00 pm
    May 23 High Halstow Softball H 6.00 pm
    May 30 Holcombe & Blue Bell Hill Blues A 6.00 pm

    June 06      
    June 13 Rainham Cubs A 6.00 pm
    June 20 Lordswood Under 10 A 6.00 pm
    June 27 Southfleet Under 10 A 6.00 pm

    July 04 Borstal Swallows H 6.00 pm
    July 11 Cobham Under 10 H 6.00 pm
    July 18 Gravesend Softball H 6.00 pm


  • Sherwood Warriors - Under 11 Hardball
     
    Readers Medway Area Youth League (East)
     
      Sherwood Warriors
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    April 25 Borstal Linnets (Friendly Match) A 6.00 pm

    May 02 Rainham Lions  (Cup Round 1)   H 6.00 pm
    May 09 Cup Quarter-Final/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    May 16 Cup Semi-Final/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    May 23 Lordswood Lightning A 6.00 pm
    May 30 Rainham Tigers H 6.00 pm

    June 06 Sherwood Outlaws H 6.00 pm
    June 13 Rainham Lions H 6.00 pm
    June 20 Frindsbury Frogs A 6.00 pm
    June 27      

    July 04 Borstal Linnets A 6.00 pm
    July 11 League Play-off Final/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    July 13 (Sun) Cup Final (at the Mote)    
    July 18 League Play-off Final (Reserve Day)/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    July 20 (Sun) Cup Final (Reserve Day) A  
     

  • Sherwood Trackers - Under 11 Hardball
     
    Readers Medway Area Youth League (East)
     
      Sherwood Trackers
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    April 25      

    May 02 Higham & Mockbeggar Bees (Cup Round 1) A 6.00 pm
    May 09 Cup Quarter-Final/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    May 16 Cup Semi-Final/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    May 23 Rainham Lions A 6.00 pm
    May 30      

    June 06 Sherwood Warriors A 6.00 pm
    June 13 Rainham Tigers A 6.00 pm
    June 20 Lordswood Lightning H 6.00 pm
    June 27 Borstal Linnets H 6.00 pm

    July 04 Frindsbury Frogs A 6.00 pm
    July 11 League Play-off Final /Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    July 13 (Sun) Cup Final (at The Mote)    
    July 18 League Play-off Final (Reserve Day)/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm 
    July 20 (Sun) Cup Final (Reserve Day) A  
  • Sherwood Under 13 Team Fixtures
     
    Readers Medway Area Youth League (East)
     
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    April 20      
    April 27 Higham & Mockbeggar (Cup Round 1) H 10.00 am

    May 04 Cup Quarter-Final/Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am
    May 11 Cup Semi-Final/Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am
    May 18 Frindsbury H 10.00 am
    May 25 Holcombe & Blue Bell Hill Blues A 10.00 am

    June 01 Borstal Wagtails  A 10.00 am
    June 08 Old Williamsonians H 10.00 am
    June 15      
    June 22 Rainham Wasps A 10.00 am
    June 29 Lordswood H 10.00 am

    July 06 League Play-off Semi-Final/Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am
    July 13 Cup Final (at the Mote)/Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am
    July 20 League Play-off Final/Cup Final (Reserve Day)/Friendly Match H/A 10.00  am
    July 22 (Tues) League Play-off Final (Reserve Day) H/A 6.00 pm
    July 23 (Wed) League Play-off Final (Reserve Day) H/A 6.00 pm


  • Sherwood Under 15 Team Fixtures
     
    Readers Medway Area Youth League (East)
     
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    April 20      
    April 27  (Cup Round 1-Bye) Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am

    May 04 Cup Quarter-Final/ Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am
    May 11 Cup Semi-Final/ Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am
    May 18 Old Williamsonians A 10.00 am
    May 25 Holcombe & Blue Bell Hill H 10.00 am

    June 01 Frindsbury H  10.00 am
    June 08 Lordswood A 10.00 am
    June 15 High Halstow A 10.00 am
    June 22 Borstal H 10.00 am
    June 29 Higham & Mockbeggar A 10.00 am

    July 06 Rainham A 10.00 am
    July 13 Meopham H 10.00 am
    July 13 Cup Final (at The Mote)    
    July 20 Cup Final (Reserve Day)/Friendly Match H/A 10.00 am


  • Sherwood Under 17 Team Fixtures
     
    Readers Medway Area Youth League (East)
     
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    April 29 (Cup Round 1 – Bye) Friendly Match H/A  6.00 pm

    May 06 Cup Quarter-Final H/A  6.00 pm
    May 13 Cup Semi-Final/Friendly Match H/A  6.00 pm
    May 20 Old Williamsonians H  6.00 pm
    May 27 Rainham  H 6.00 pm

    June 03      
    June 10 Upchurch H  6.00 pm
    June 17 Borstal A  6.00 pm
    June 24      

    July 01 Lordswood A  6.00 pm
    July 08 League Play-off Semi-Final/ Friendly Match H/A  6.00 pm
    July 9 (Wed) League Play-off Semi-Final (Reserve Day) H/A  6.00 pm
    July 13 (Sun) Cup Final (at The Mote)    
    July 15 League Play-off Final/Friendly Match H/A 6.00 pm
    July 16 (Wed) League Play-off Final (Reserve Day) A 6.00 pm
    July 20 (Sun) Cup Final (Reserve Day - venue TBC) A  


  • Sherwood Under 16 Cup Festival
     
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    August 4  (Mon) Lordswood H 2.00 pm
    August 6 (Weds) Rainham A 2.00 pm
    August 13 (Wed) The Mote H 2.00 pm
    August 15 (Fri) Borstal A 2.00 pm
    August 19 (Tue) Frindsbury H 2.00 pm
    August 21 (Thur) Holcombe & Blue Bell Hill A 2.00 pm

Club Affiliations

kcb-logo-full  cts photo logo fit logo clubmark rgb clubmarkendorsement  cricketforce-logo2012 kcpfa