Senior Fixtures

  • Saturday 1st Team Fixtures 2014 Season
     
    KRL denotes Kent Regional League Championship Division Fixtures
    Date
      Opponents Type Venue Time
    APRIL  12 Horton Kirby   A 1.30pm
    APRIL  19 Eynsford   A 2pm
    APRIL  26 Snodland Community   H 2pm
     
    MAY 3 New Ifield   A 1.30pm
    MAY 10 St. Margaret's KRL H 1.30pm
    MAY 17 Cobham KRL A 1.30pm
    MAY 24 Bearsted KRL H 1.30pm
    MAY 31 Frindsbury KRL A 1.30 pm
     
    JUNE 7 Old Hartsdonians KRL H 1.30pm
    JUNE 14 Street End KRL A 1.30pm
    JUNE  21 Hollingbourne KRL H 1.30pm
    JUNE 28 Mersham Sports KRL H 1.30pm
     
    JULY 5 Deal Victoria & Barns Close KRL A 1.30pm
    JULY 12 St. Margaret's KRL A 1.30pm
    JULY 19 Cobham KRL H 1.30pm
    JULY 26 Bearsted KRL A 1.30pm
     
    AUGUST 2 Frindsbury KRL H 1.30pm
    AUGUST 9 Old Hartsdonians KRL A 1.30pm
    AUGUST 16 Street End  KRL H 1.30 pm
    AUGUST 23 Hollingbourne KRL A 1.00pm
    AUGUST 30 Mersham Sports KRL A 1.00pm
     
    SEPT 6 Deal Victoria & Barns Close KRL H 1.00pm
    SEPT 13 FAMILY FUN DAY and YOUTH PRESENTATION EVENING      
    SEPT 20        
    SEPT 27        


  • Saturday 2nd Team Fixtures 2014 Season
     
    KRII denotes Kent Regional League Division 2B Central fixtures
     
    Date
      Opponents Type Venue Time
    APRIL 12 Horton Kirby II   H 1.30 pm
    APRIL  19 Blue Bell Hill II   H 1.30 pm
    APRIL  26 Stone-in-Oxney   A 2.00 pm

    MAY 3 Bearsted II KRLII H* 1.30pm
    MAY 10 Tonbridge II KRLII A 1.30 pm
    MAY 17 Cobham II KRLII H 1.30 pm
    MAY 24 East Malling   A 2.00 pm
    MAY 31 Kennington II KRLII H 1.30 pm

    JUNE 7 Gravesend IV KRLII A 1.30 pm
    JUNE 14 Bexley Park II KRLII H 1.30 pm
    JUNE  21 Belvedere II KRLII A 1.30 pm
    JUNE 28 Borstal II  KRLII A 1.30pm

    JULY 5 Gravesend RF II KRLII H 1.30 pm
    JULY 12 Tonbridge II KRLII H 1.30 pm
    JULY 19 Cobham II KRLII A 1.30 pm
    JULY 26 Bearsted II KRLII H 1.30 pm

    AUGUST 2 Kennington II KRLII A 1.30pm
    AUGUST 9 Gravesend IV KRLII H 1.30 pm
    AUGUST 16 Bexley Park II KRLII A 1.30 pm
    AUGUST 23 Belvedere II KRLII H 1.00pm
    AUGUST 30 Borstal II KRLII H 1.00pm

    SEPT 6 Gravesend RF II KRLII A 1.00pm
    SEPT 13 FAMILY FUN DAY and YOUTH PRESENTATION EVENING      
    SEPT 20 Stone   A 1.00 pm
    SEPT 27 Selling Cavaliers   A 1.00pm


  • Saturday 3rd XI Fixtures 2014 Season

    Date   Opponents Type Venue Time
    JUNE 7        
    JUNE 14 Selling Cavaliers   A 2pm
    JUNE  21        
    JUNE 28        

    JULY 5        
    JULY 12        
    JULY 19        
    JULY 26        

    SEPT 6        
    SEPT 13 FAMILY FUN DAY and YOUTH PRESENTATION EVENING      
    SEPT 20        
    SEPT 27        


  • Sunday 1st Team Fixtures 2014 Season
     
    MSL denotes Medway Sunday League fixtures
     
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    APRIL 13 Senior XI v Youth XI H 2pm
    APRIL  20 Harbledown A 2pm
    APRIL  27 Horton Kirby A 2pm

    MAY 4 Staplehurst A 2pm
    MAY 11 Borden H 2pm
    MAY 18 Murston A 2pm
    MAY 25 Minster     MSL H 2pm

    JUNE 1 Snodland Community  A 2pm
    JUNE 8 Newington A 2pm
    JUNE 15 Rainham MSL A 2pm
    JUNE  22 High Halstow MSL A 2pm
    JUNE 29 TBA H  

    JULY 6 Frindsbury MSL H 2pm
    JULY 13 Nurstead H 2pm
    JULY 20 Hollingbourne A 2pm
    JULY 27 Bexley Park A 2pm

    AUGUST 3 Old Williamsonians     MSL H 2pm
    AUGUST 10 Gills Travel MSL H 2pm
    AUGUST 17 Smarden A 2pm
    AUGUST 24 Snodland Community  H 2pm
    AUGUST 31 Murston H 1pm

    SEPT 7      
    SEPT 14      
    SEPT 21 Hawkinge A 1pm
    SEPT 28 Stone-in-Oxney A 1pm
     
  • Sunday 2nd Team Fixtures 2014 Season

     
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    APRIL 13                          Senior XI v Youth XI H 2pm
    APRIL 20 Wateringbury H 2pm
    APRIL 27 Borstal II H 2pm

    MAY 4 Newington III H 2pm
    MAY 11 Stockbury A 2pm
    MAY 18 Frindsbury II H 2pm
    MAY 25 Southfleet II A 2pm

    JUNE 1 Wilmington H 2pm
    JUNE 8 Aylesford Pterodactyls H 2pm
    JUNE 15 Horton Kirby II H 2pm
    JUNE 22 Leysdown XI H 2pm
    JUNE 29 Borstal II  A 2pm

    JULY 6 Farningham A 2pm
    JULY 13 Boughton & Eastwell A 2pm
    JULY 20 TBA A  
    JULY 27 Cobham II H 2pm

    AUGUST 3 TBA A  
    AUGUST 10 Aylesford Pterodactyls A 1.30pm
    AUGUST 17 The Grove H 2pm
    AUGUST 24 TBA A  
    AUGUST 31      

    SEPT 7 Gills Travel H 1pm
    SEPT 14 Holcombe & Blue Bell Hill H 1pm
    SEPT 21      
    SEPT 28      


  • Sunday Bowmen Fixtures 2014 Season
     
    Date   Opponents Venue Time
    JULY 20 Lloyds H 2pm

    AUGUST  3 Frindsbury Strollers A 2pm



Club Affiliations

kcb-logo-full  cts photo logo fit logo clubmark rgb clubmarkendorsement  cricketforce-logo2012 kcpfa